The private institution of higher education “Ukrainian Humanities Institute” cares about ensuring the security of the data of its participants. That is why we have compiled this Privacy Policy so that you do not worry about what happens to your personal data that you provided to us for registration.

By registering on the site, you provide the ВGIU ’FEE with the consent to the processing of all the data entered for registration in order to properly provide for the proper provision of paid registration services that take place with the participation of ГИYI.

By registering on the site, you also confirm that you have familiarized yourself with the list of your rights as a data subject in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”. This list is available at the link: http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION
1.1. During registration on the site, we ask you to provide the necessary personal information in the amount that is required for registration and / or participation in events that are held by the PSI “UGI”. We reserve the right to request additional personal information if necessary.

1.2. Cookies – when you visit our website, we send one or more cookies to your computer or other device. Cookies are used to improve the quality of services provided: save user settings.

1.3. Visit information – when accessing the site, servers can automatically record certain information. These server logs may contain information such as web request, IP address, browser type and language, request date and time.

1.4. Payment of the fee on the partner site (liqpay.ua) is the registration fee for participation in events held by the В UGI ’. The personal information that you provide on the payment site cannot be transferred to us in accordance with this privacy policy of PrivatBank.

PROVIDING ACCESS TO INFORMATION
2.1. We provide access to your personal information to others only under the following limited circumstances:
2.1.1. We have your permission for this. To transmit any confidential information, we need your explicit consent.
2.1.2. We have reasonable grounds to believe that the access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is necessary to comply with the legislation of Ukraine;

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
3.1. We take all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, inter alia, internal verification of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND ITS UPDATE
4.1. We do everything that depends on us to give you access to your personal data and / or correct it if it is wrong, or delete it at your request, unless it is legally required to store or store it for legal purposes. Before processing requests, we ask users to confirm their identity and the information they want to receive, correct or delete.

Changes to this privacy policy
5.1. This privacy policy may change from time to time. Changes to the privacy policy will be posted on this page.

Skip to toolbar